California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Triteleia clementina - San clemente island triteleia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Humboldt Telos Rare Bulbs  PROFILE 
Arcata 95518
Lifeform:
Perennial herb (bulb)
Family:
Themidaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2

2005 Dieter Wilken

2008 Kim M. Klementowski

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland

Synonyms:
Brodiaea clementina

Mobile Version of this page