California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Trisetum wolfii - Beardless oatgrass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)

2009 Steve Matson

2009 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Graphephorum wolfii
Trisetum brandegei

Mobile Version of this page