California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Tripterocalyx crux-maltae - Lassen sand verbena

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Nyctaginaceae
CNPS Rarity:
2B.2

2010 Gary A. Monroe

1993 Gary A. Monroe

2009 Gary A. Monroe

2009 Gary A. Monroe

Plant Communities:
Sagebrush Scrub

Synonyms:
Abronia crux-maltae

Distribution

Counties:
Lassen

Mobile Version of this page