California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Triphysaria versicolor ssp. faucibarbata - Yellow owl's clover

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Orobanchaceae

2021 Mike Russler

2021 R.A. Chasey

2019 Suzanne L. Weakley

2011 Hattie Brown

Parent species:
Triphysaria versicolor

Plant Communities:
Mixed Evergreen Forest
Northern Coastal Scrub

Synonyms:
Orthocarpus faucibarbatus

Mobile Version of this page