California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Triphysaria micrantha - Little butter 'n' eggs

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Orobanchaceae

2003 Laura Ann Eliassen

2006 Steve Matson

Synonyms:
Orthocarpus bidwelliae var. micranthus
Orthocarpus erianthus var. micranthus
Orthocarpus micranthus

Mobile Version of this page