California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Triodanis perfoliata - Clasping venus looking glass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Prairie Moon Nursery  PROFILE 
Minnesota 55987 mail order
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Campanulaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU;UPL)

2017 Keir Morse

2008 Sean B. Smith

2008 Sean B. Smith

2016 Keir Morse

Plant Communities:
Mixed Evergreen Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Legousia perfoliata
Specularia perfoliata
Triodanis perfoliata var. perfoliata

Mobile Version of this page