California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Trillium ovatum ssp. ovatum - Western wakerobin

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Cruz Central Coast Wilds  PROFILE 
Santa Cruz 95060 county of origin
Outside California:
Wallace Hansen Nursery  PROFILE 
Salem, OR 97301 horticulture, drawings
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Melanthiaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)

2006 Heath McAllister

2015 Robert Sikora

2015 Barry Breckling

2009 John W. Wall

Parent species:
Trillium ovatum

Synonyms:
Trillium ovatum var. ovatum

Mobile Version of this page