California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Trifolium willdenovii - Tomcat clover

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Contra Costa Annie's Annuals  PROFILE 
Richmond 94805 wholesale, retail, mail order
Monterey Elkhorn Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Moss Landing 95039
Yolo Hedgerow Farms  PROFILE 
Winters 95694 California native grassla...
Alameda Pacific Coast Seed  PROFILE 
Livermore 94551 wholesale seeds
Santa Barbara S&S Seeds  PROFILE 
Carpinteria 93014 seeds
Santa Cruz Seedhunt  PROFILE 
Freedom 95019 seeds
Los Angeles Stover Seed Company  PROFILE 
Los Angeles 90021 seeds
Other
Sonoma Reny's Wildflowers  PROFILE 
n/a Photographs
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Fabaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACW;FACU)

2015 Aaron Schusteff

2004 Carol W. Witham

2017 Adam Chasey

2003 Dianne Fristrom

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Foothill Woodland
Chaparral
Valley Grassland

Synonyms:
Trifolium tridentatum var. aciculare
Trifolium tridentatum var. tridentatum
Trifolium tridentatum
Trifolium willdenowii

Mobile Version of this page