California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Trifolium variegatum var. variegatum - Variegated clover

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Fabaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)

2019 Diane Etchison

2011 Dylan Neubauer

2013 Zoya Akulova

2013 Zoya Akulova

Parent species:
Trifolium variegatum

Plant Communities:
Northern Coastal Scrub
Closed-cone Pine Forest
Mixed Evergreen Forest
Coastal Prairie
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Trifolium appendiculatum var. rostratum
Trifolium pauciflorum
Trifolium variegatum phases
Trifolium variegatum var. trilobatum

Mobile Version of this page