California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Trifolium variegatum var. geminiflorum - Small-flowered variegated clover

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Oregon Flower Seed  PROFILE 
Silverton, OR 97381
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Fabaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)

2014 Al Keuter

2012 Steven Perry

2015 Neal Kramer

2008 Steve Matson

Parent species:
Trifolium variegatum

Synonyms:
Trifolium geminiflorum
Trifolium variegatum phase
Trifolium variegatum var. pauciflorum

Mobile Version of this page