California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Trifolium olivaceum - Olive clover

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Fabaceae

2015 Aaron Schusteff

2015 Aaron Schusteff

2015 Aaron Schusteff

2011 Jennifer Buck

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland
Foothill Woodland

Synonyms:
Trifolium albopurpureum var. olivaceum
Trifolium columbianum var. olivaceum

Mobile Version of this page