California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Trifolium obtusiflorum - Creek clover

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Yolo Hedgerow Farms  PROFILE 
Winters 95694 California native grassla...
Alameda Pacific Coast Seed  PROFILE 
Livermore 94551 wholesale seeds
Santa Barbara S&S Seeds  PROFILE 
Carpinteria 93014 seeds
Los Angeles Stover Seed Company  PROFILE 
Los Angeles 90021 seeds
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Fabaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)

2013 Aaron Schusteff

2004 Laura Ann Eliassen

2005 Brent Miller

2008 Keir Morse

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Trifolium tridentatum var. obtusiflorum

Mobile Version of this page