California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Trifolium kingii ssp. dedeckerae - Dedecker's clover

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae

2009 Steve Matson

2009 Gary A. Monroe

2009 Gary A. Monroe

2016 Michael L. Uhler

Parent species:
Trifolium kingii

Plant Communities:
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Yellow Pine Forest
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Trifolium macilentum var. dedeckerae

Mobile Version of this page