California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Trifolium eriocephalum ssp. cusickii - Cusick's clover

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)

Parent species:
Trifolium eriocephalum

Synonyms:
Trifolium eriocephalum var. cusickii
Trifolium eriocephalum var. harneyense

Distribution

Counties:
Lassen

Mobile Version of this page