California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Trifolium campestre - Hop clover

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Fabaceae
Not Native

2013 Zoya Akulova

2014 Monty Rickard

2009 Neal Kramer

2007 Neal Kramer

Plant Communities:
Introduced plant (naturalized)

Synonyms:
Trifolium procumbens

Mobile Version of this page