California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Tridens muticus var. muticus - Slim tridens

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)

© 2015 Belinda Lo

2015 Belinda Lo

2015 Belinda Lo

2016 Keir Morse

Parent species:
Tridens muticus

Synonyms:
Triodia mutica

Mobile Version of this page