California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Trichocoronis wrightii - Limestone bugheal

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

2015 Richard Spellenberg

2011 Karyn Lea Drennen

2011 Karyn Lea Drennen

2015 Richard Spellenberg

Related species:
Trichocoronis wrightii var. wrightii

Plant Communities:
Freshwater Marsh
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Trichocoronis riparia

Mobile Version of this page