California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Trianthema portulacastrum - Horse purslane

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Aizoaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)

2018 Dan Williams

2018 Dan Williams

2009 Neal Kramer

2009 Neal Kramer

Plant Communities:
Alkali Sink
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Sesuvium portulacastrum

Mobile Version of this page