California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Tragopogon dubius - Goat's beard

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Other
FEIS  PROFILE 
Forest Service Fire Effects Info ecology
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Not Native

2019 Diane Etchison

2019 Diane Etchison

2019 Diane Etchison

2019 Liz Block

Synonyms:
Tragopogon dubius ssp. major
Tragopogon major

Mobile Version of this page