California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Tradescantia fluminensis - Small leaf spiderwort

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Commelinaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)
Not Native
Toxicity:
Dermatitis

2018 Brian Charles

2016 Rachel Kesel

2002 Tony Morosco

2019 David Greenberger

Plant Communities:
Introduced plant (naturalized)
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Tradescantia albiflora

Mobile Version of this page