California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Torilis arvensis - Field hedge parsley

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Apiaceae
Not Native
invasive weed

2019 Julie Kierstead Nelson

2017 Gary McDonald

2016 Neal Kramer

2013 Jean Pawek

Plant Communities:
Introduced plant (naturalized)

Synonyms:
Torilis arvensis ssp. arvensis
Torilis arvensis ssp. purpurea

Mobile Version of this page