California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Tonestus eximius - Tahoe tonestus

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb (rhizomatous)
Family:
Asteraceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.3

2008 Steve Matson

2011 Steven Perry

2003 Steve Matson

2003 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
Subalpine Forest

Synonyms:
Haplopappus eximius

Mobile Version of this page