California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Tolpis barbata - European milkwort

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual, Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Not Native

2015 James Gonsman

2002 Bjørnar Olsen

2008 Zoya Akulova

Plant Communities:
escaped cultivar

Synonyms:
Crepis barbata
Tolpis umbellata

Mobile Version of this page