California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Tiquilia canescens var. pulchella - Chocolate mtns. coldenia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
= link to a page specifically about this plant
Calflora Taxon Report Google
Calflora Distribution USDA PLANTS Google Image
Lifeform:
Perennial herb, Shrub
Family:
Boraginaceae
Elevation:
1640 - 4921 feet

Parent species:
Tiquilia canescens

Synonyms:
Coldenia canescens var. pulchella