California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Tiarella trifoliata var. unifoliata - Foamflower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Sonoma California Flora Nursery • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Fulton 95439
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
Outside California:
Bosky Dell Natives  PROFILE 
West Linn, OR
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Saxifragaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)

2018 James Gonsman

2017 James Gonsman

2011 Ron Wolf

2010 Keir Morse

Parent species:
Tiarella trifoliata

Plant Communities:
Redwood Forest
Mixed Evergreen Forest
Closed-cone Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Tiarella trifoliata ssp. unifoliata
Tiarella unifoliata

Mobile Version of this page