California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Thymophylla pentachaeta var. belenidium - Five needled thymophylla

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 4/23/2019  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae

2006 Heath McAllister

2012 Keir Morse

2012 Keir Morse

2008 Steve Matson

Parent species:
Thymophylla pentachaeta

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub
Joshua Tree Woodland

Synonyms:
Dyssodia belenidium
Dyssodia pentachaeta var. belenidium
Dyssodia thurberi

Mobile Version of this page