California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Thalictrum sparsiflorum - Few flowered meadow rue

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Ranunculaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)

2013 Debra L. Cook

2003 Steve Matson

2012 Steven Perry

2013 Debra L. Cook

Plant Communities:
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Thalictrum sparsiflorum var. saximontanum
Thalictrum sparsiflorum var. sparsiflorum

Mobile Version of this page