California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Tetrapteron palmeri - Palmer's sun cup

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Onagraceae

2013 Xeric Specialties

2011 Neal Kramer

2012 Neal Kramer

2006 Chris Wagner, SBNF

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub
Joshua Tree Woodland
Foothill Woodland

Synonyms:
Camissonia palmeri
Oenothera palmeri

Mobile Version of this page