California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Tetrapteron graciliflorum - Hill sun cup

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Onagraceae

2019 Adam Chasey

2009 Keir Morse

2005 Keir Morse

2007 Neal Kramer

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland
Foothill Woodland
Joshua Tree Woodland

Synonyms:
Camissonia graciliflora
Oenothera graciliflora

Mobile Version of this page