California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Tetraneuris acaulis var. arizonica - Arizona four nerve daisy

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 4/23/2019  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae

2010 James M. Andre

2014 John Doyen

2014 John Doyen

2008 Steve Matson

Parent species:
Tetraneuris acaulis

Plant Communities:
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Actinea acaulis var. arizonica
Hymenoxys acaulis var. arizonica
Hymenoxys acaulis var. nana
Tetraneuris acaulis var. nana

Mobile Version of this page