California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Tetragonia tetragonioides - New zealand spinach

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Aizoaceae
Not Native
invasive weed

2012 Ron Vanderhoff

2014 Zoya Akulova

2019 Diane Etchison

2013 Robert Sikora

Plant Communities:
Coastal Strand
Coastal Salt Marsh

Synonyms:
Tetragonia expansa
Tetragonia tetragonoides

Mobile Version of this page