California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Tetradymia canescens - Gray horsebrush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Flagstaff Native Plant and Seed  PROFILE 
Flagstaff AZ
Other
FEIS  PROFILE 
Forest Service Fire Effects Info ecology
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Asteraceae

2009 James M. Andre

2012 Neal Kramer

2003 Michael Charters

2006 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
Sagebrush Scrub
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Tetradymia canescens var. inermis

Mobile Version of this page