California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Taraxacum californicum - California dandelion

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)
CNPS Rarity:
1B.1

2008 Thomas Stoughton

2009 Thomas Stoughton

2009 Thomas Stoughton

2009 Thomas Stoughton
Federal Listing:

FE - 09/14/98

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Taraxacum ceratophorum var. bernardinum

Mobile Version of this page