California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Tanacetum bipinnatum - Dune tansy

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Francisco Bay Natives  PROFILE 
San Francisco 94114 mostly retail; mailorder
Sonoma California Flora Nursery • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Fulton 95439
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
San Mateo Go Native  PROFILE 
Montara 94037 wholesale
San Luis Obispo Native Sons  PROFILE 
Arroyo Grande 93420
San Mateo San Bruno Mountain Watch Mission Blue Nursery  PROFILE 
Brisbane 94005
Santa Barbara Santa Barbara Botanic Garden Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93105
Alameda University of California Botanical Garden at Berkeley  PROFILE 
Berkeley, CA 94720 A large collection of CA....
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Toxicity:
Dermatitis

2009 Zoya Akulova

2010 Zoya Akulova

2002 Margo Bors

2014 John Doyen
What plants grow with Tanacetum bipinnatum ?
Horticulture
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Plant Communities:
Coastal Strand

Synonyms:
Tanacetum camphoratum

Mobile Version of this page