California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Tagetes minuta - Little marigold

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Not Native
Toxicity:
Dermatitis

2018 Mel Graham

2001 CDFA

Plant Communities:
Introduced plant (naturalized)

Synonyms:
Tagetes bonariensis
Tagetes glandulifera
Tagetes glandulosa
Tagetes porophylla

Mobile Version of this page