California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Syzygium paniculatum - Brush cherry

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles Boething Treeland Farms  PROFILE 
Woodland Hills 91367
San Diego Briggs Nursery and Tree Company • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Vista 92081
Santa Clara Capital Wholesale Nursery  PROFILE 
San Jose 95148
Santa Barbara Mistletoe-Carter Wholesale Seeds  PROFILE 
Goleta 93117 wholesale
Santa Cruz Monterey Bay Nursery • 9/20/2015  PROFILE 
Watsonville 95062 wholesale
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Tree
Family:
Myrtaceae
Not Native

2018 Ron Vanderhoff

2018 Ron Vanderhoff

2018 Ron Vanderhoff

2018 Ron Vanderhoff

Synonyms:
Eugenia myrtifolia

Mobile Version of this page