California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Synthyris missurica ssp. missurica - Kitten tails

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb (rhizomatous)
Family:
Plantaginaceae
CNPS Rarity:
2B.3

2016 Matt Berry

2010 Aaron Arthur

Parent species:
Synthyris missurica

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest

Synonyms:
Synthyris major
Synthyris missurica var. major
Synthyris reniformis var. major
Synthyris stellata

Distribution

Counties:
Modoc

Mobile Version of this page