California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Symphytum officinale - Comfrey

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Fresno Intermountain Nursery • 9/29/2015  PROFILE 
Prather 93651 wholesale, retail
Solano Morning Sun Herb Farm  PROFILE 
Vacaville 95688
Butte Native Springs Nursery  PROFILE 
Durham 95938
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Boraginaceae
Not Native

2005 Louis-M. Landry

2002 Dean Wm. Taylor

2000 Nick Kurzenko

Synonyms:
Symphytum officinale ssp. uliginosum
Symphytum uliginosum

Mobile Version of this page