California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Symphytum asperum - Rough comfrey

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Boraginaceae
Not Native

2014 Simon J. Tonge

2014 Simon J. Tonge

New Names:
Symphytum Xuplandicum

Plant Communities:
Introduced plant (naturalized)
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Symphytum asperrimum

Mobile Version of this page