California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Symphyotrichum subspicatum - Douglas aster

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
BeaverLake Nursery  PROFILE 
BeaverCreek, OR 97004
Bosky Dell Natives  PROFILE 
West Linn, OR
Fourth Corner Nurseries  PROFILE 
Bellingham, WA 98226
Nat's Naturals  PROFILE 
Surrey, BC
Sevenoaks Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Albany, OR 97321 wholesale, some retail
Streamside Native Plants  PROFILE 
Bowser, BC
Wallace Hansen Nursery  PROFILE 
Salem, OR 97301 horticulture, drawings
Willamette Gardens  PROFILE 
Corvallis, OR 97333 wholesale, retail
Woodbrook Nursery  PROFILE 
Gig Harbor, WA 98335
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

2016 Michelle Bosch

2015 jamie smith

Webber

Potts

Synonyms:
Aster subspicatus

Mobile Version of this page