California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Symphyotrichum spathulatum var. intermedium - Larger western mountain aster

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)

2014 Richard Spellenberg

2014 Richard Spellenberg

2014 Richard Spellenberg

© 2014 Richard Spellenberg

Parent species:
Symphyotrichum spathulatum

Synonyms:
Aster occidentalis var. intermedius
Aster spathulatus var. intermedius

Mobile Version of this page