California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Symphyotrichum hendersonii - Henderson's aster

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae

Synonyms:
Aster cusickii var. lyallii
Aster foliaceus var. lyallii
Aster hendersonii
Symphyotrichum foliaceum var. lyallii

Mobile Version of this page