California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Symphyotrichum foliaceum var. canbyi - Canby's aster

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Wetland:
unlikely (UPL;FACU)

2014 Trent M. Draper

2014 Trent M. Draper

2014 Trent M. Draper

© 2014 Trent M. Draper

Parent species:
Symphyotrichum foliaceum

Synonyms:
Aster foliaceus var. burkei
Aster foliaceus var. canbyi
Aster phyllodes
Aster tweedyi

Distribution

Counties:

Mobile Version of this page