California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Symphyotrichum bracteolatum - Eaton's aster

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
Outside California:
Fourth Corner Nurseries  PROFILE 
Bellingham, WA 98226
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)

2001 Larry Blakely

2014 Trent M. Draper

2014 Richard Spellenberg

2001 Larry Blakely

New Names:
Symphyotrichum eatonii

Plant Communities:
Foothill Woodland
Sagebrush Scrub
Yellow Pine Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Aster eatonii
Symphyotrichum eatonii

Mobile Version of this page