California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Suaeda calceoliformis - Horned sea blite

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Barbara Growing Solutions Restoration Education Institute  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93130 seeds, wholesale, source ...
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Chenopodiaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

2011 Mary Winter

2011 Mary Winter

2003 George W. Hartwell

2003 George W. Hartwell

Plant Communities:
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland
Coastal Strand
Coastal Sage Scrub
Sagebrush Scrub
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Dondia depressa
Schoberia occidentalis
Suaeda americana
Suaeda depressa var. depressa,
Suaeda depressa var. erecta
Suaeda depressa
Suaeda maritima var. americana
Suaeda minutiflora

Mobile Version of this page