California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Stylocline gnaphaloides - Everlasting stylocline

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae

2015 Diane Etchison

2019 Diane Etchison

2005 Laura Ann Eliassen

2014 Jean Pawek

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Coastal Sage Scrub
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Stylocline gnaphalioides

Mobile Version of this page