California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Stutzia covillei - Coville's orach

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles Stover Seed Company  PROFILE 
Los Angeles 90021 seeds
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Chenopodiaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

2011 Steve Matson

2011 Steve Matson

2013 Neal Kramer

© 2004 James M. Andre

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub
Alkali Sink
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Atriplex covillei
Atriplex phyllostegia
Endolepis covillei

Mobile Version of this page