California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Streptanthus tortuosus var. orbiculatus - Mountain jewelflower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual, Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae

2018 Julie Kierstead Nelson

2019 Julie Kierstead Nelson

and Buff Corsi

2008 Chris Winchell

Parent species:
Streptanthus tortuosus

Synonyms:
Streptanthus orbiculatus

Mobile Version of this page