California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Stokesia laevis - Stokes' aster

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Clara Capital Wholesale Nursery  PROFILE 
San Jose 95148
Mendocino Digging Dog  PROFILE 
Albion 95410 mail order
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Not Native

Synonyms:
Carthamus laevis

Mobile Version of this page