California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Stipa lemmonii var. pubescens - Pubescent needle grass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae
CNPS Rarity:
3.2

Parent species:
Stipa lemmonii

Synonyms:
Achnatherum lemmonii ssp. pubescens
Achnatherum lemmonii var. pubescens